|

Current local time in Grabenstetten, Germany

4:12 :45 AM

04:12 :45

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grabenstetten Time

Want to convert Grabenstetten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grabenstetten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grabenstetten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grabenstetten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grabenstetten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grabenshteten, Grabenshtetten, ge la ben si te teng, Грабенштетен, Грабенштеттен, 格拉本斯特滕
Population
1,562
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49