|

Current local time in Grossbettlingen, Germany

8:48 :27 PM

20:48 :27

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grossbettlingen Time

Want to convert Grossbettlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossbettlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossbettlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grossbettlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossbettlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grosbetlingen, Grosbettlingen, Grossbettlingen, Großbettlingen, da bei te lin gen, Гросбетлинген, Гросбеттлінген, Գրոսբետլինգեն, 大贝特林根
Population
4,047
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 9° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49