|

Current local time in Grossenkneten, Germany

8:49 :21 PM

20:49 :21

Saturday, 24 September 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grossenkneten Time

Want to convert Grossenkneten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossenkneten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossenkneten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grossenkneten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossenkneten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ahlhorn, Grosenkneten, Grossenkneten, Großenkneten, ge luo sen ke nei teng, Гросенкнетен, 格罗森克内滕
Population
13,698
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 56' N Latitude / 8° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49