|

Current local time in Hagenburg, Germany

4:13 :35 AM

04:13 :35

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hagenburg Time

Want to convert Hagenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hagenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hagenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hagenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hagenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hagenborch [a. 1378], Hagenburg, Khagenburg, ha gen bao, hagenburuku, Хагенбург, ハーゲンブルク, 哈根堡
Population
4,569
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49