|

Current local time in Hatzfeld, Germany

9:46 :44 PM

21:46 :44

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hatzfeld Time

Want to convert Hatzfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hatzfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hatzfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hatzfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hatzfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gacfel'd, Hatzfeld, Khacfel'd, Khacfeld, ha ci fei er de, hatsfld, hattsuferuto, Гацфельд, Хацфелд, Хацфельд, هاتسفلد, ハッツフェルト, 哈茨费尔德
Population
3,409
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 8° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49