|

Current local time in Hauswalde, Germany

8:25 :17 PM

20:25 :17

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hauswalde Time

Want to convert Hauswalde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hauswalde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hauswalde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hauswalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hauswalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bretnig-Hauswalde, Hauswalde
Population
3,265
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 09' N Latitude / 14° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49