|

Current local time in Havelberg, Germany

1:14 :14 PM

13:14 :14

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Havelberg Time

Want to convert Havelberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Havelberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Havelberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Havelberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Havelberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khafel'berg, Khafelberg, ha fu er bei ge, haflbrgh, hawlbrg, Хафелберг, Хафельберг, هافلبرغ, هاولبرگ, 哈弗尔贝格
Population
7,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 49' N Latitude / 12° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49