|

Current local time in Helmstadt, Germany

7:57 :21 PM

19:57 :21

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Helmstadt Time

Want to convert Helmstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Helmstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Helmstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Helmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Helmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gel'mshtadt, Helmstadt, Khel'mshtadt, Khelmshtat, hei er mu si ta te, herumushutatto, Гельмштадт, Хелмштат, Хельмштадт, Հելմշտադտ, ヘルムシュタット, 黑尔姆斯塔特
Population
2,579
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 9° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49