|

Current local time in Hergensweiler, Germany

3:26 :22 PM

15:26 :22

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hergensweiler Time

Want to convert Hergensweiler time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hergensweiler time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hergensweiler CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hergensweiler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hergensweiler Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gergensvajler, Hergensvayler, Khergensvajler, hei gen si wei lei, Гергенсвайлер, Хергенсвайлер, Хергенсвајлер, Հերգենսվայլեր, 黑根斯韦勒
Population
1,723
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49