|

Current local time in Hettstadt, Germany

2:48 :04 PM

14:48 :04

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hettstadt Time

Want to convert Hettstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hettstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hettstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hettstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hettstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gettshtadt, Hetstad, Khetshtadt, Khetshtat, hei ci ta te, hettoshutatto, Геттштадт, Хетштадт, Хетштат, Հետշտադ, ヘットシュタット, 黑茨塔特
Population
3,780
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 9° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49