|

Current local time in Jemgum, Germany

11:44 :46 PM

23:44 :46

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Jemgum Time

Want to convert Jemgum time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jemgum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jemgum CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jemgum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Jemgum Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Jemgum, Jemmingen, ye mu gu mu, ymjwm, Јемгум, Йемгум, يمجوم, 耶姆古姆
Population
3,735
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 7° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49