|

Current local time in Karstaedt, Germany

9:57 :54 PM

21:57 :54

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Karstaedt Time

Want to convert Karstaedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karstaedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karstaedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Karstaedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karstaedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Karshtedt, Karshtet, ka er shi ta te, Карштедт, Карштет, 卡爾施塔特
Population
7,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 11° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49