|

Current local time in Kirschau, Germany

9:37 :30 PM

21:37 :30

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kirschau Time

Want to convert Kirschau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirschau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirschau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirschau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirschau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirshau, Korzym, Киршау, Кіршау
Population
2,607
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 05' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49