|

Current local time in Kleinblittersdorf, Germany

4:22 :08 PM

16:22 :08

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Kleinblittersdorf Time

Want to convert Kleinblittersdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kleinblittersdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kleinblittersdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kleinblittersdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kleinblittersdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klajnblitersdorf, Klajnblittersdorf, Kljajnblittersdorf, xiao bu li te er si duo fu, Клайнблиттерсдорф, Клајнблитерсдорф, Кляйнбліттерсдорф, 小布利特尔斯多夫
Population
12,948
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49