|

Current local time in Konigsbronn, Germany

9:59 :26 AM

09:59 :26

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Konigsbronn Time

Want to convert Konigsbronn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konigsbronn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konigsbronn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Konigsbronn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigsbronn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Abbaye de Koenigsbronn, Abbaye de Königsbronn, Abdij Koenigsbronn, Abdij Königsbronn, Kjonigsbron, Kloster Koenigsbronn, Kloster Königsbronn, Koenigsbronn, Koenigsbronn Abbey, Königsbronn, Königsbronn Abbey, ke ni xi si bu long, Кёнигсброн, 柯尼希斯布龙
Population
7,420
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 10° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49