|

Current local time in Konigsbruck, Germany

11:04 :47 PM

23:04 :47

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Konigsbruck Time

Want to convert Konigsbruck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konigsbruck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konigsbruck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Konigsbruck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigsbruck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
K'onigsbrjuk, Kenigsbrik, Kenigsbrika, Kinspork, Kjonigsbrjuk, Koenigsbrueck, Konigsbruck, Königsbrück, Kēnigsbrika, ke ni ge si bu lu ke, kwnyghsbrwk, kwnygzbrwk, Кенигсбрик, Кьонигсбрюк, Кёнигсбрюк, كونيغسبروك, کونیگزبروک, 克尼格斯布吕克
Population
4,815
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 13° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49