|

Current local time in Kroeslin, Germany

6:00 :44 PM

18:00 :44

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kroeslin Time

Want to convert Kroeslin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kroeslin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kroeslin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kroeslin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kroeslin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kreslin, Krjoslin, Kroslin, Kröslin, ke lei si lin, Креслин, Крёслин, 克勒斯林
Population
1,873
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 13° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49