|

Current local time in Lamstedt, Germany

1:32 :18 AM

01:32 :18

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lamstedt Time

Want to convert Lamstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lamstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lamstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lamstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lamstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Loomst, Lamshtedt, Lamshtet, Ламштедт, Ламштет
Population
3,380
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49