|

Current local time in Langenargen, Germany

8:13 :05 PM

20:13 :05

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Langenargen Time

Want to convert Langenargen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langenargen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langenargen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langenargen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenargen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Arguna, Langenargen, lan ge na er ge en, langenargeni, Лангенарген, Լանգենարգեն, ლანგენარგენი, 兰格纳尔格恩
Population
7,513
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 35' N Latitude / 9° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49