|

Current local time in Langenzenn, Germany

6:24 :18 AM

06:24 :18

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Langenzenn Time

Want to convert Langenzenn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langenzenn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langenzenn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langenzenn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenzenn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langencen, Langencenn, Langenzenn, lan gen cen, langtsn, Лангенцен, Лангенценн, لانگتسن, 兰根岑
Population
10,629
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 10° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49