|

Current local time in Loeningen, Germany

8:18 :18 PM

20:18 :18

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Loeningen Time

Want to convert Loeningen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loeningen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loeningen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Loeningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Loeningen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Leningen, Ljoningen, Loeningen, Loningen, Löningen, lei ning gen, lwnnghn, lwnnyng, Ленинген, Лёнинген, لوننغن, لوننینگ, 勒宁根
Population
13,096
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 44' N Latitude / 7° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49