|

Current local time in Lorch, Germany

1:28 :30 PM

13:28 :30

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lorch Time

Want to convert Lorch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lorch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lorch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lorch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lorch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lorkh, lrsh, Лорх, لرش
Population
11,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49