|

Current local time in Mainhardt, Germany

1:57 :47 PM

13:57 :47

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Mainhardt Time

Want to convert Mainhardt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mainhardt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mainhardt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mainhardt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mainhardt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mainhardt, Majngardt, Majnkhardt, mai yin ha er te, mainharuto, Майнгардт, Майнхардт, Мајнхардт, マインハルト, 迈因哈尔特
Population
5,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 9° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49