|

Current local time in Markdorf, Germany

6:57 :11 PM

18:57 :11

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Markdorf Time

Want to convert Markdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Markdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Markdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Markdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Markdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Markdorf, ma ke duo fu, markdwrf, Маркдорф, Մարկդորֆ, ماركدورف, مارکدورف, მარკდორფი, 马克多夫
Population
12,486
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49