|

Current local time in Merkendorf, Germany

11:04 :35 AM

11:04 :35

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Merkendorf Time

Want to convert Merkendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merkendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merkendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Merkendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Merkendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Merkendorf, Merkendorf i Mittelfranken, merukendorufu, mrkndwrf, Меркендорф, مرکندورف, メルケンドルフ
Population
2,898
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 10° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49