|

Current local time in Mesekenhagen, Germany

4:54 :47 PM

16:54 :47

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Mesekenhagen Time

Want to convert Mesekenhagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mesekenhagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mesekenhagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mesekenhagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mesekenhagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mezekenkhagen, mei sai ken ha gen, Мезекенхаген, 梅塞肯哈根
Population
1,043
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49