|

Current local time in Messkirch, Germany

5:12 :17 PM

17:12 :17

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Messkirch Time

Want to convert Messkirch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Messkirch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Messkirch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Messkirch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Messkirch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meskirkh, Messkirch, Messkirkh, Meßkirch, mei si ji xi, mesukiruhi, mskyrsh, Мескирх, Месскирх, مسکیرش, メスキルヒ, 梅斯基希
Population
8,736
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49