|

Current local time in Messstetten, Germany

3:01 :46 PM

15:01 :46

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Messstetten Time

Want to convert Messstetten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Messstetten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Messstetten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Messstetten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Messstetten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Messstetten, Messstettin, Meßstetten, Meßstettin
Population
11,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 8° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49