|

Current local time in Michelfeld, Germany

10:43 :52 AM

10:43 :52

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Michelfeld Time

Want to convert Michelfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Michelfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Michelfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Michelfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Michelfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Michelfeld, Mikhel'fel'd, Mikhelfeld, mi xie er fei er de, mihyeruferuto, Михелфелд, Михельфельд, Міхельфельд, ミヒェルフェルト, 米歇尔费尔德
Population
3,638
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 05' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49