|

Current local time in Mittegrossefehn, Germany

3:54 :26 PM

15:54 :26

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mittegrossefehn Time

Want to convert Mittegrossefehn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mittegrossefehn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mittegrossefehn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mittegrossefehn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mittegrossefehn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grossefehn, Mittegrossefehn, Mittegro├čefehn
Population
13,314
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 7° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49