|

Current local time in Mogendorf, Germany

12:07 :38 PM

12:07 :38

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Mogendorf Time

Want to convert Mogendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mogendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mogendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mogendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mogendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mogendorf, mo gen duo fu, Могендорф, 莫根多夫
Population
1,204
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 29' N Latitude / 7° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49