|

Current local time in Molfsee, Germany

1:13 :33 PM

13:13 :33

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Molfsee Time

Want to convert Molfsee time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Molfsee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Molfsee CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Molfsee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Molfsee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mol'fze, Molfsee, Molfze, mo er fu sai, Молфзе, Мольфзе, 莫尔夫塞
Population
4,969
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 16' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49