|

Current local time in Muggelheim, Germany

3:22 :36 PM

15:22 :36

Wednesday, 17 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Muggelheim Time

Want to convert Muggelheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muggelheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muggelheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muggelheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muggelheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Muggelheim, Berlin-Müggelheim
Population
6,463
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 24' N Latitude / 13° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49