|

Current local time in Nebelschuetz, Germany

7:43 :03 PM

19:43 :03

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Nebelschuetz Time

Want to convert Nebelschuetz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nebelschuetz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nebelschuetz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nebelschuetz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nebelschuetz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nebel'shjuc, Nebelschuetz/Njebjelcicy, Nebelschuetzi vald, Nebelschütz/Njebjelčicy, Nebelschützi vald, Nebelshic, Njebjelcicy, Njebjelčicy, nei bei er xu ci, Небелшиц, Небельшюц, 内贝尔许茨
Population
1,241
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 14° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49