|

Current local time in Neckartenzlingen, Germany

4:44 :48 PM

16:44 :48

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Neckartenzlingen Time

Want to convert Neckartenzlingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neckartenzlingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neckartenzlingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neckartenzlingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Neckartenzlingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nekartenclingen, Nekkartenclingen, nei ka er teng ci lin gen, Некартенцлинген, Неккартенцлинген, Неккартенцлінген, Նեքարտենցլինգեն, 内卡尔滕茨林根
Population
6,308
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49