|

Current local time in Oberschwarzach, Germany

11:39 :21 PM

23:39 :21

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oberschwarzach Time

Want to convert Oberschwarzach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberschwarzach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberschwarzach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberschwarzach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschwarzach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oberschwarzach, Obershvarcakh, awbrshwartsakh, shang shi wa er cha he, Обершварцах, اوبرشوارتساخ, 上施瓦尔察赫
Population
1,425
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 10° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49