|

Current local time in Oberstaufen, Germany

5:04 :15 AM

05:04 :15

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oberstaufen Time

Want to convert Oberstaufen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberstaufen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberstaufen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberstaufen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberstaufen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obastaffa, Obershtaufen, Oberstaufen, shang si tao fen, Оберштауфен, Օբերշտաուֆեն, 上斯陶芬
Population
7,190
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 33' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49