|

Current local time in Ornbau, Germany

3:33 :08 PM

15:33 :08

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ornbau Time

Want to convert Ornbau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ornbau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ornbau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ornbau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ornbau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ornbau, ao er en bao, arnbaw, awrnbaw, orunbau, Орнбау, Օրնբաու, أورنباو, ارنباو, オルンバウ, 奥尔恩鲍
Population
1,730
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 10' N Latitude / 10° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49