|

Current local time in Ossling, Germany

8:26 :20 PM

20:26 :20

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ossling Time

Want to convert Ossling time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ossling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ossling CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ossling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ossling Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osling, Ossling, Ossling/Woslink, Osslingi vald, Oßling/Wóslink, Oßlingi vald, Woslink, Wóslink, ao si ling, Ослинг, Осслинг, 奥斯灵
Population
2,622
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 14° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49