|

Current local time in Ostheim vor der Rhon, Germany

12:39 :56 AM

00:39 :56

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Ostheim vor der Rhon Time

Want to convert Ostheim vor der Rhon time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostheim vor der Rhon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostheim vor der Rhon CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ostheim vor der Rhon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostheim vor der Rhon Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ostajm-for-der-Rjon, Ostgajm, Ostheim, Ostheim v.d. Rhoen, Ostheim v.d. Rhön, Ostheim vor der Rhon, Ostheim vor der Rhön, Ostkhajm vor der Ren, Ostkhajm-for-der-Rjon, asthaym, awsthaym, lun shan qian ao si te hai mu, Остайм-фор-дер-Рён, Остгайм, Остхайм-фор-дер-Рён, Остхајм вор дер Рен, Ռյոնի Օսթհայմ, أوستهايم, استهایم, 伦山前奥斯特海姆
Population
3,729
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49