|

Current local time in Owen, Germany

8:48 :07 PM

20:48 :07

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Owen Time

Want to convert Owen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Owen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Owen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Owen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Owen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Auen, Owen
Population
3,569
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49