|

Current local time in Perleberg, Germany

10:10 :02 PM

22:10 :02

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Perleberg Time

Want to convert Perleberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Perleberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Perleberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Perleberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Perleberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Perlberg, Perleberg, brlhbrgh, pei er lai bei ge, peleullebeleukeu, prlbrg, Перлеберг, برلهبرغ, پرلبرگ, 佩尔莱贝格, 페를레베르크
Population
13,102
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 04' N Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49