|

Current local time in Pliezhausen, Germany

1:22 :50 AM

01:22 :50

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pliezhausen Time

Want to convert Pliezhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pliezhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pliezhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pliezhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pliezhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Plicgauzen, Plickhauzen, pu li ci hao sen, Плицхаузен, Пліцгаузен, 普利茨豪森
Population
9,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 33' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49