|

Current local time in Plochingen, Germany

10:08 :55 PM

22:08 :55

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Plochingen Time

Want to convert Plochingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plochingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plochingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Plochingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Plochingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Plokhingen, Ploxingen, blwshynghn, plwshyngn, pu luo xin gen, Плохинген, Плохінген, Պլոխինգեն, بلوشينغن, پلوشینگن, 普洛欣根
Population
14,465
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49