|

Current local time in Polle, Germany

2:18 :09 PM

14:18 :09

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Polle Time

Want to convert Polle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Polle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Polle Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pole, Polle, bo lai, pore, Поле, Полле, ポレ, 波莱
Population
1,196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 53' N Latitude / 9° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49