|

Current local time in Priesendorf, Germany

9:26 :02 AM

09:26 :02

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Priesendorf Time

Want to convert Priesendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Priesendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Priesendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Priesendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Priesendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Prisendorf, Prizendorf, pu li sen duo fu, purizendorufu, Призендорф, Присендорф, Прізендорф, Պրիզենդորֆ, プリーゼンドルフ, 普里森多夫
Population
1,544
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 10° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49