|

Current local time in Quarnbek, Germany

4:44 :21 PM

16:44 :21

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Quarnbek Time

Want to convert Quarnbek time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quarnbek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quarnbek CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Quarnbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Quarnbek Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kvarnbek, Quarnbek, ku a er en bei ke, Кварнбек, 库阿尔恩贝克
Population
1,798
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49