|

Current local time in Quern, Germany

4:43 :25 PM

16:43 :25

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Quern Time

Want to convert Quern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Quern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Quern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kvaern, Kvern, Kværn, Quern, ku ai er en, Кверн, 库埃尔恩
Population
1,344
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 45' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49