|

Current local time in Raeckelwitz, Germany

7:58 :50 PM

19:58 :50

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Raeckelwitz Time

Want to convert Raeckelwitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raeckelwitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raeckelwitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Raeckelwitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Raeckelwitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Raeckelwitz, Raeckelwitz/Worklecy, Raeckelwitzi vald, Rehkel'vic, Rekelvic, Rekkel'vic, Räckelwitz, Räckelwitz/Worklecy, Räckelwitzi vald, Worklecy, lei ke er wei ci, Рекелвиц, Реккельвиц, Рэкельвиц, 雷克尔维茨
Population
1,216
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 14° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49