|

Current local time in Reichenbach an der Fils, Germany

3:14 :35 PM

15:14 :35

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Reichenbach an der Fils Time

Want to convert Reichenbach an der Fils time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reichenbach an der Fils time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reichenbach an der Fils CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Reichenbach an der Fils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Reichenbach an der Fils Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rajkhenbakh an der Fils, Rajkhenbakh-an-der-Fil's, Rajkhenbakh-na-Fil'se, Rayxenbax na Filse, Reichenbach, fei er si he pan lai xing ba he, Райхенбах-ан-дер-Фільс, Райхенбах-на-Фильсе, Рајхенбах ан дер Филс, Ռայխենբախ նա Ֆիլսե, 菲尔斯河畔赖兴巴赫
Population
8,046
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49